I don't like: "Mysterious" Facebook people

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

I hate it when someone sent me a friend request on Facebook but he/she doesn't put his/her real name and profile picture... Like this one... 

Hado Zefa? WTF is that name? Is it a combination of your girlfriend's name and yours? It doesn't make sense...

Haze + Dofa = Hado Zefa...
That is crappy...


and take a look a his profile pics... Some people in orange suits sitting and walking around... Some more people in orange suits hanging around... Lucky Strike... Bart Simpson... Some chicks... Hado? 

Hmm... Maybe these are hints...

Lemme see... Who among my friends works at a place that require him to wear orange safety suits... Who smokes Lucky Strike... Who likes chicks (like literally...)... Bart Simpson... He must also like bicycles... and vintage footballers... and stupid cactus eating cats... 

I give up... I'm just gonna ignore u... 

but what if he's a long lost friend?

What the hell... With a Facebook profile like that, he doesn't deserve me...


  • Share:

You Might Also Like

4 comments