Recent Posts

January 2, 2010

I'm still in damn denial about practicum...

It's a new year, new day, new challenges up ahead and I dont really know what to say but "Seriously, time is moving so fast... Too fast... Very very fast"... I'm actually still in denial... School is starting on Monday and I'm still hoping that I am actually dreaming... Shit, practicum already?? Seriously?? Damn...

blogger-emoticon.blogspot.com

I am being part optimistic and part pessimistic about this practicum thing... A part of me is saying, "Well, it will only be 3 months... How bad will it be? Just play it cool, and do everything right... It will turn out well..." while the other part is cursing like hell...

New year resolution? I really didnt think much about it... I just want to survive this year... Hmm... Wait, I'll be graduating next year?? Man, seriously... Time surely is moving fast...

A decade passed by and look at me... I've grown to be what I am right now... For the past ten years, I've gained a little bit of confidence... Though still silent in a way, but I think there is progress in me... A few years ago I was this nerdy looking kid who wore big shirts and never smiled nor talked to anyone... Some even thought that I was serial killer...

I now have great friends and a great girlfriend... and I am thankful for that... These wonderful people always know how to put smiles on my face... they have taught me a lot and I've learned so much...

Any regrets? Yeah, only one... As years passed by, the amount of time I spent with my family became lesser and lesser... Haih... Should have spent more time with my younger brothers...

One more year and I'll be joining the rat race... So I'm hoping to have a little bit of fun this year... But in order to have fun, u need money... Cant really get anything for free these days huh?


So people, HAPPY NEW YEAR 2010!! Cikgu cikgu sekalian, ke medan perang!! Shit, I need new pants... Cant wear jeans in school...



blogger-emoticon.blogspot.com

5 comments:

fingerscrossed said...

I cant resist changing my blog's template...

bella muerte said...

Pami, it's cantik... and Good Luck to you! Knock 'em dead... I guess... Hahahahhahahhahhaha LOL

bruce lee said...

good luck cikgu!! :)

Norhayati said...

Fahmi,good luck praktikal.well yes,dah lama tak berjumpa sejak habis sekolah,memang nampaklah perubahan awak kan.-dh lama tak bercakap,dah lupa apa kita panggil each other, so to be safe,baik ckp saya-awak saja.
-ex-classmate,6 bestari

fingerscrossed said...

Thank You :-)

Saya rasa saya panggil awak Nor...
:-P

ShareThis